+3:30
+3:30 GMT
GMT +3:30
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

+3:30 GMT is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in +3:30 is 6:30 am06:30 in Monte Plata, Dominican Republic

+3:30 to Monte Plata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in +3:30 which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Monte Plata

2:00 pm14:00 +3:30 GMT (+3:30). Offset UTC +3:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Monte Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 +3:30 / 6:30 am06:30 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic

+3:30 Monte Plata, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Monte Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Monte Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Monte Plata, San Antonio de Monte Plata, Монте Плата
Population
15,532
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 48' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude