+03/+04
GMT +3
+04 automatically adjusted to +03 time zone, that is in use
France
CEST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in +03 is 5:30 pm17:30 in Sannois, France

+04 to Sannois call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in +04 which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sannois

6:30 pm18:30 (+03). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sannois, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 +03 / 5:30 pm17:30 Sannois, France

+03 Sannois, France
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

+04

Offset: +04 is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: United Arab Emirates, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Mauritius, Oman, Réunion, Russia, Seychelles

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +04 timezone is Dubai from United Arab Emirates with population about 1.137 million people. Other major cities in the area are Samara, Baku, Yerevan, Tbilisi

+04 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for +04
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +04 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Baku
  • Asia/Dubai
  • Asia/Muscat
  • Asia/Tbilisi
  • Asia/Yerevan
  • Etc/GMT-4
  • Europe/Astrakhan
  • Europe/Samara
  • Europe/Saratov
  • Europe/Ulyanovsk
  • Indian/Mahe
  • Indian/Mauritius
  • Indian/Reunion
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • AST - Armenia Standard Time
  • +04 -
  • MST - Mauritius Standard Time
  • RT - Réunion Time
  • SST - Samara Standard Time
  • ST - Seychelles Time

Sannois Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sannois Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Sannois, Sannua, Sanoa, sa nu wa, sanowa, sanua, snwa, Саннуа, Саноа, سنوآ, サノワ, 薩努瓦, 사누아
Population
26,869
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 58' N Latitude / 2° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33