+4:30
+4:30 GMT
GMT +4:30
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

+4:30 GMT is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
10:30 am10:30 in +4:30 is 9:00 am09:00 in Al Qurnah, Iraq

+4:30 to Al Qurnah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in +4:30 which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Al Qurnah

10:30 am10:30 +4:30 GMT (+4:30). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Al Qurnah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 +4:30 / 9:00 am09:00 Al Qurnah, Iraq

+4:30 Al Qurnah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Al Qurnah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Qurnah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al Qurna, Al Qurnah, Qurnah, alqrnt, القرنة
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 00' N Latitude / 47° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964