+5:45
+5:45 GMT
GMT +5:45
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

+5:45 GMT is 2 hours and 45 minutes ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in +5:45 is 10:45 pm22:45 in Buhusi, Romania

+5:45 to Buhusi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:45am-6pm in +5:45 which corresponds to 8am-3:15pm in Buhusi

1:30 am01:30 +5:45 GMT (+5:45). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
10:45 pm22:45 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Buhusi, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 +5:45 / 10:45 pm22:45 Buhusi, Romania

+5:45 Buhusi, Romania
12am (midnight) 9:15 pm
1am 10:15 pm
2am 11:15 pm
3am 12:15 am
4am 1:15 am
5am 2:15 am
6am 3:15 am
7am 4:15 am
8am 5:15 am
9am 6:15 am
10am 7:15 am
11am 8:15 am
12pm (noon) 9:15 am
1pm 10:15 am
2pm 11:15 am
3pm 12:15 pm
4pm 1:15 pm
5pm 2:15 pm
6pm 3:15 pm
7pm 4:15 pm
8pm 5:15 pm
9pm 6:15 pm
10pm 7:15 pm
11pm 8:15 pm
0:00 21:15
1:00 22:15
2:00 23:15
3:00 0:15
4:00 1:15
5:00 2:15
6:00 3:15
7:00 4:15
8:00 5:15
9:00 6:15
10:00 7:15
11:00 8:15
12:00 9:15
13:00 10:15
14:00 11:15
15:00 12:15
16:00 13:15
17:00 14:15
18:00 15:15
19:00 16:15
20:00 17:15
21:00 18:15
22:00 19:15
23:00 20:15

Buhusi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buhusi Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Buhus, Buhusi, Buhuş, Buhuşi
Population
18,395
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 43' N Latitude / 26° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40