+11
GMT +11
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in +11 is 8:30 pm20:30 in Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia

+11 to Kuala Terengganu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in +11 which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Kuala Terengganu

11:30 pm23:30 (+11). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 +11 / 8:30 pm20:30 Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia

+11 Kuala Terengganu, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

+11

Offset: +11 is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, Australia, Micronesia, New Caledonia, Norfolk Island, Papua New Guinea, Russia, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +11 timezone is Yuzhno Sakhalinsk from Russia with population about 176,484 people. Other major cities in the area are Magadan, Noumea, Honiara, Port Vila

+11 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for +11
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +11 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Antarctica/Casey
  • Asia/Magadan
  • Asia/Sakhalin
  • Asia/Srednekolymsk
  • Australia/LHI
  • Australia/Lord_Howe
  • Etc/GMT-11
  • Pacific/Bougainville
  • Pacific/Efate
  • Pacific/Guadalcanal
  • Pacific/Kosrae
  • Pacific/Norfolk
  • Pacific/Noumea
  • Pacific/Pohnpei
  • Pacific/Ponape
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time

Kuala Terengganu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kuala Terengganu Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bandar Kuala Terengganu, Kuala Terenganu, Kuala Terengganu, Kuala Trengganu, Kuala-Trenganu, Kuala-Trengganu, Kvala Terenganu, TGG, Trengganu, Tringano, Tringganu, gua la deng jia lou, kaw la trang kanu, kuallateuleng-ganu, kuaratorenganu, kwala trnghanw, kwala tyrnganw, Куала Теренгану, Куала Теренггану, Куала-Тренгану, Куала-Тренггану, كوالا ترنغانو, کوالا تیرنگانو, กัวลาตรังกานู, クアラトレンガヌ, 瓜拉登嘉楼, 쿠알라트렝가누
Population
285,065
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 19' N Latitude / 103° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60