+12
GMT +12
Netherlands
CET

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
2:00 am02:00 in +12 is 3:00 pm15:00 in Paterswolde, Netherlands

+12 to Paterswolde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in +12 which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Paterswolde

2:00 am02:00 (+12). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CET (Central European Time) (Paterswolde, Netherlands). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 +12 / 3:00 pm15:00 Paterswolde, Netherlands

+12 Paterswolde, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

+12

Offset: +12 is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Fiji, Kiribati, Marshall Islands, Norfolk Island, Nauru, Russia, Tuvalu, US minor outlying islands, Wallis & Futuna

Principal Cities: The largest city in the +12 timezone is Petropavlovsk Kamchatsky from Russia with population about 187,282 people. Other major cities in the area are Suva, Lautoka, Nadi, Yelizovo

Daylight Saving: (+12) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places switch clocks for one hour back and observe (+11).

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3amStart: (+12) started on Sunday, October 3, 2021 at 2:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour forward to Sunday, October 3, 2021, 3:00 am. Daylight saving starts

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2amEnd: (+12) ends on Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour back to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Daylight saving ends

+12 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for +12
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
IANA/Olson: Reflects +12 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Anadyr
  • Asia/Kamchatka
  • Etc/GMT-12
  • Kwajalein
  • Pacific/Fiji
  • Pacific/Funafuti
  • Pacific/Kwajalein
  • Pacific/Majuro
  • Pacific/Nauru
  • Pacific/Norfolk
  • Pacific/Tarawa
  • Pacific/Wake
  • Pacific/Wallis
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time

Paterswolde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paterswolde Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
QYT
Population
3,655
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 08' N Latitude / 6° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31