-03
GMT -3
-03 is NOT in use by many locations
-04 () is used instead. Switch to -04 time zone or select one of the cities Buenos Aires, Sao Paolo, Rio de Janeiro) for automatic timezone change.
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in -03 is 10:00 pm22:00 in Grosserlach, Germany

-03 to Grosserlach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in -03 which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Grosserlach

5:00 pm17:00 (-03). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Grosserlach, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 -03 / 10:00 pm22:00 Grosserlach, Germany

-03 Grosserlach, Germany
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

-03

Offset: -03 is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Antarctica, Argentina, Brazil, Chile, Falkland Islands, French Guiana, Greenland, St Pierre & Miquelon, Paraguay, Suriname, Uruguay

Principal Cities: The largest city in the -03 timezone is Buenos Aires from Argentina with population about 13.076 million people. Other major cities in the area are Sao Paolo, Rio de Janeiro, Santiago, Salvador

Daylight Saving: (-03) is a daylight saving/summer time zone, however during winter some places adjust time for one hour back and observe (-04).

Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pmEnd: (-03) has ended on Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time and clocks were set one hour back to Saturday, March 26, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Daylight saving ends

Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1amStart: (-03) starts on Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time and clocks are set one hour forward to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 1:00 am. Daylight saving starts

-03 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for -03
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
IANA/Olson: Reflects -03 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Araguaina
  • America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
  • America/Argentina/Catamarca
  • America/Argentina/ComodRivadavia
  • America/Argentina/Cordoba
  • America/Argentina/Jujuy
  • America/Argentina/La_Rioja
  • America/Argentina/Mendoza
  • America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
  • America/Argentina/Salta
  • America/Argentina/San_Juan
  • America/Argentina/San_Luis
  • America/Argentina/Tucuman
  • America/Argentina/Ushuaia
  • America/Asuncion
  • America/Bahia
  • America/Belem
  • America/Buenos_Aires
  • America/Catamarca
  • America/Cayenne
  • America/Cordoba
  • America/Fortaleza
  • America/Godthab
  • America/Jujuy
  • America/Maceio
  • America/Mendoza
  • America/Miquelon
  • America/Montevideo
  • America/Nuuk
  • America/Paramaribo
  • America/Punta_Arenas
  • America/Recife
  • America/Rosario
  • America/Santarem
  • America/Santiago
  • America/Sao_Paulo
  • Antarctica/Palmer
  • Antarctica/Rothera
  • Atlantic/Stanley
  • Brazil/East
  • Chile/Continental
  • Etc/GMT+3
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time

Grosserlach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Grosserlach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Groserlakh, Grosserlach, Grosserlakh, Großerlach, ge luo sai er la, Гросерлах, Гроссерлах, 格罗塞尔拉
Population
2,636
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 9° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49