-06
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of
12:30 am00:30 in -06 is 12:30 pm12:30 in Suzak, Kyrgyzstan

-06 to Suzak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in -06 which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Suzak

12:30 am00:30 (-06). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Suzak, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 -06 / 12:30 pm12:30 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan

-06 Suzak, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

-06

Offset: -06 is 6 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: Chile, Ecuador

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places switch clocks for one hour forward when daylight saving comes into effect and observe (-05).

Start: -06 started and clocks were set one hour back on Saturday, 03 April 2021, at 22:00 (22:00 pm) local time.

End: -06 ends and clocks are set one hour forward on Saturday, 04 September 2021, at 22:00 (22:00 pm) local time.

-06 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -06 - basic short
  • -0600 - basic
  • -06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0600 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Sierra - Military abbreviation for -06
  • S - short form of 'Sierra'
IANA/Olson: Reflects -06 time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Chile/EasterIsland
  • Etc/GMT+6
  • Pacific/Easter
  • Pacific/Galapagos
Time zones with the GMT -6 offset:
  • CST - Central Standard Time
  • CT - Central Time
  • MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
  • EAST - Easter Island Standard Time
  • GALT - Galapagos Time
  • S - Sierra Time Zone
  • -06 -

Suzak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Suzak Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
Suzak, Сузак
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996