-9:30
-9:30 GMT
GMT -9
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

-9:30 GMT is 17 hours and 30 minutes behind of CST (China Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in -9:30 is 2:30 am02:30 in Shanhecun, China

-9:30 to Shanhecun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in -9:30 which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in Shanhecun

9:00 am09:00 -9:30 GMT (-9:30). Offset UTC -9:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Shanhecun, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 -9:30 / 2:30 am02:30 Shanhecun, China

-9:30 Shanhecun, China
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Shanhecun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanhecun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shan-ho-t'un, Shan-ho-t’un, Shanhecun, Shanhetun, shan he cun, 山河村
Population
57,550
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 42' N Latitude / 128° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86