ADT
Atlantic Daylight Time
GMT -3
WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

Atlantic Daylight Time is 11 hours behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in ADT is 6:00 am06:00 in Kalabahi, Indonesia

ADT to Kalabahi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in ADT which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Kalabahi

7:00 pm19:00 Atlantic Daylight Time (ADT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Kalabahi, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 ADT / 6:00 am06:00 Kalabahi, Indonesia

ADT Kalabahi, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Atlantic Daylight Time

Offset: ADT is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Bermuda, Canada, Greenland

Principal Cities: The largest city in the ADT timezone is Halifax from Canada with population about 359,111 people. Other major cities in the area are Sydney, Dartmouth, Saint John, Moncton

Daylight Saving: Atlantic Daylight Time (ADT) is a daylight saving/summer timezone, however during winter some places switch clocks for one hour back and observe Atlantic Standard Time (AST).

Start: Atlantic Daylight Time (ADT) started and clocks were set one hour forward on Sunday, 14 March 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

End: Atlantic Daylight Time (ADT) ends and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 07 November 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

French: HAA - Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique

ADT Time Zone Geo Map
ADT timezone map

ADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for ADT
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
IANA/Olson: Reflects ADT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Glace_Bay
  • America/Goose_Bay
  • America/Halifax
  • America/Moncton
  • America/Thule
  • Atlantic/Bermuda
  • Canada/Atlantic
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time
  • -03 -
  • GMT - GMT-03:00

Kalabahi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalabahi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalabahi, Kalabaki, Kalaoahi, Kalooahi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 12' S Latitude / 124° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62