Afghanistan
AT
Chile
-04

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Aibak, Afghanistan is 3:30 am03:30 in Concepcion, Chile

Aibak to Concepcion call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Aibak which corresponds to 8am-10am in Concepcion

12:00 pm12:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Aibak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Concepcion, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Aibak, Afghanistan / 3:30 am03:30 Concepcion, Chile

Aibak, Afghanistan Concepcion, Chile
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Aibak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aibak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Aibak, Aybak, Aībak, Eybak, Haibak, Samagan, Samangan, Samangān, aybk, smngan, Āybak, Саманган, آیبک, ایبک, سمنگان
Population
47,823
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 15' N Latitude / 68° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Concepcion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 4, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 4, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 2, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, April 2, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Concepcion Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
CCP, Ciudad de Concepcion, Ciudad ti Concepcion, Concepcion, Concepcioun, Concepción, Conceptio, Kanseps'jon, Koncepciono, Koncepsion, Konsep'sion, Konsepcion, Konseps'jon, Konseps'on, Konsepshon, Konsepsion, Konsepsjon, Konsepsjona, Konsepsjonas, Konsepsjons, Konsepsjuons, Konsepsyon, Koνσεπσιόν, kancepciyan, kang sai pu xi weng, kansepsiyan, kansepsiyana, knspsywn shyly, konsebsion, konsepSION, konsepsi'ona, konsepushion, kwnsbsywn tshyly, kwnsypshywn, kwnthbthywn tshyly, kxn sep si xxn, qwnspsywn, Κονσεπσιόν, Кансепсьён, Конceпсіон, Консeпcион, Консепçион, Консепсион, Консепсьйон, Консепсьон, Консепшон, Կոնսեպսիոն, קאנסעפסיאן, קונספסיון, كونثبثيون، تشيلي, كونسبسيون ، تشيلى, کنسپسیون، شیلی, کونسیپشیون, ܩܘܢܣܦܣܝܘܢ, कन्सेप्सियान, कान्सेप्सियान्, कॉन्सेप्सिओन, கன்செப்சியான், กอนเซปซีออน, კონსეფსიონი, ኮንሴፕሲዮን, コンセプシオン, 康塞普西翁, 康賽普西翁, 콘셉시온, 𐌺𐍉𐌽𐌸𐌴𐍀𐌸𐌹𐍉𐌽
Population
215,413
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 49' S Latitude / 73° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56