Afghanistan
AT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind
4:00 am04:00 in Aibak, Afghanistan is 7:30 am07:30 in Semporna, Malaysia

Aibak to Semporna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Aibak which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Semporna

4:00 am04:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Aibak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Semporna, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Aibak, Afghanistan / 7:30 am07:30 Semporna, Malaysia

Aibak, Afghanistan Semporna, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Aibak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aibak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Aibak, Aybak, Aībak, Eybak, Haibak, Samagan, Samangan, Samangān, aybk, smngan, Āybak, Саманган, آیبک, ایبک, سمنگان
Population
47,823
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 15' N Latitude / 68° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Semporna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Semporna Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
SMM, Semporna, Semporna Settlement, Sempurna, Simporan, Simporna, Семпорна
Population
62,641
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 28' N Latitude / 118° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60