Afghanistan
AT
UYST
Uruguay Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Uruguay Summer Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Aibak, Afghanistan is 12:30 pm12:30 in UYST

Aibak to UYST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Aibak which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in UYST

7:00 pm19:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Aibak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Uruguay Summer Time (UYST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Aibak, Afghanistan / 12:30 pm12:30 UYST

Aibak, Afghanistan UYST
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Aibak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aibak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Aibak, Aybak, Aībak, Eybak, Haibak, Samagan, Samangan, Samangān, aybk, smngan, Āybak, Саманган, آیبک, ایبک, سمنگان
Population
47,823
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 15' N Latitude / 68° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Uruguay Summer Time

Offset: UYST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

UYST Time Zone Geo Map
UYST timezone map

UYST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for UYST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time