Afghanistan
AT
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Andkhoy, Afghanistan is 2:30 pm14:30 in East Moline, IL, USA

Andkhoy to East Moline call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Andkhoy which corresponds to 8am-10am in East Moline

12:00 am00:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Andkhoy, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (East Moline, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Andkhoy, Afghanistan / 2:30 pm14:30 East Moline, IL, USA

Andkhoy, Afghanistan East Moline, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Andkhoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Andkhoy Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Andkhoi, Andkhoy, Andkhui, Andkhvoy, Andkhōy, Andkhōī, Andkhūi, Ankhoi, andkhwy, اندخوی
Population
29,208
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 65° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

East Moline Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

East Moline Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Ist Molin, ayst mwlyn, ayst mwlyn aylynwy, ista mola'ina, Ист Молин, إيست مولين, ایست مولین، ایلینوی, ایسٹ مولین، الینوائے, इस्ट मोलाइन
Population
21,350
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' N Latitude / 90° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1