Afghanistan
AT
ET
Ecuador Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Ecuador Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Art Khwajah, Afghanistan is 12:00 pm12:00 in ET

Art Khwajah to ET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Art Khwajah which corresponds to 8am-10am in ET

9:30 pm21:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Art Khwajah, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Ecuador Time (ET). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Art Khwajah, Afghanistan / 12:00 pm12:00 ET

Art Khwajah, Afghanistan ET
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Art Khwajah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Art Khwajah Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Art Khvajeh (1), Art Khwajah, At Khvajeh, At Khwaja, art khwajh, Ārt Khwājah, Āt Khvājeh, Āt Khwāja, Āṟt Khvājeh (1), آرت خواجه
Population
18,623
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 05' N Latitude / 69° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Ecuador Time

Offset: ET is 5 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

ET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -05 - basic short
  • -0500 - basic
  • -05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0500 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Romeo - Military abbreviation for ET
  • R - short form of 'Romeo'
ET Abbreviation: Several time zones share ET abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Eastern Time - UTC -5
  • Tiempo del Este - UTC -5
  • Ecuador Time - UTC -5
Time zones with the GMT -5 offset:
  • CDT - Central Daylight Time
  • EST - Eastern Standard Time
  • ET - Eastern Time
  • COT - Colombia Time
  • CST - Cuba Standard Time
  • EASST - Easter Island Summer Time
  • ECT - Ecuador Time
  • PET - Peru Time
  • R - Romeo Time Zone