Afghanistan
AT
HAA
Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
GMT -3

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
5:00 am05:00 in Art Khwajah, Afghanistan is 9:30 pm21:30 in HAA

Art Khwajah to HAA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Art Khwajah which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in HAA

5:00 am05:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Art Khwajah, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique (HAA). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Art Khwajah, Afghanistan / 9:30 pm21:30 HAA

Art Khwajah, Afghanistan HAA
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Art Khwajah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Art Khwajah Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Art Khvajeh (1), Art Khwajah, At Khvajeh, At Khwaja, art khwajh, Ārt Khwājah, Āt Khvājeh, Āt Khwāja, Āṟt Khvājeh (1), آرت خواجه
Population
18,623
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 05' N Latitude / 69° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique

Offset: HAA is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAA representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for HAA
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time