AT (Afghanistan Time)
GMT +4:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Art Khwajah, Afghanistan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kenscoff, Haiti

Art Khwajah to Kenscoff call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Art Khwajah which corresponds to 8am-10am in Kenscoff

6:30 am06:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Art Khwajah, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Kenscoff, Haiti). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Art Khwajah, Afghanistan / 10:00 pm22:00 Kenscoff, Haiti

Art Khwajah, Afghanistan Kenscoff, Haiti
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Art Khwajah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.

Art Khwajah Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Art Khvajeh (1), Art Khwajah, At Khvajeh, At Khwaja, art khwajh, Ārt Khwājah, Āt Khvājeh, Āt Khwāja, Āṟt Khvājeh (1), آرت خواجه
Population
18,623
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 05' N Latitude / 69° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Kenscoff Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kenscoff Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Kenscoff, Kenskof, Kenskoff, Kenskòf
Population
42,175
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 72° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509