Afghanistan
AT
Kansas, USA
CST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Art Khwajah, Afghanistan is 5:30 pm17:30 in Leawood, KS, USA

Art Khwajah to Leawood call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Art Khwajah which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Leawood

4:00 am04:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Art Khwajah, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Leawood, KS, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Art Khwajah, Afghanistan / 5:30 pm17:30 Leawood, KS, USA

Art Khwajah, Afghanistan Leawood, KS, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Art Khwajah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Art Khwajah Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Art Khvajeh (1), Art Khwajah, At Khvajeh, At Khwaja, art khwajh, Ārt Khwājah, Āt Khvājeh, Āt Khwāja, Āṟt Khvājeh (1), آرت خواجه
Population
18,623
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 05' N Latitude / 69° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Leawood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leawood Facts

Country
USA
State
Kansas
Alternative Names
Livud, lywwd, lywwd kanzas, Ливуд, ليوود, لیوود، کانزاس, لیووڈ، کنساس
Population
34,579
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 58' N Latitude / 94° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1