Afghanistan
AT
China
CST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Charikar, Afghanistan is 11:00 am11:00 in Jingdezhen, China

Charikar to Jingdezhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Charikar which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Jingdezhen

7:30 am07:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Charikar, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jingdezhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Charikar, Afghanistan / 11:00 am11:00 Jingdezhen, China

Charikar, Afghanistan Jingdezhen, China
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Charikar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Charikar Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Caharikar, Carikar, Carikaras, Chaharikar, Chahārīkār, Chairkar, Charekar, Charikar, Chāirkār, Chārīkār, Czarikar, Cāṟikāṟ, Tscharikar, carikar, carikara, charikari, charykar, qia li ka er, Çarikar, Ĉarikar, Čahārikār, Čarikaras, Чарикар, چاريكار, چاریکار, चारीकार, চরিকর, சாரிகார், ჩარიქარი, 恰里卡尔
Population
53,676
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Jingdezhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jingdezhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ching-te-chen, Ching-te-chen-shih, Czindehchzhehn', Fou-liang, Fou-liang-hsien, Fowliang, Fowliang-hsien, JDZ, Jingdezhen, Jingdezhen Shi, Kingtechen, Kingteh, Kingtehchen, Kingtehchin, jing de zhen, jing de zhen shi, Цзиндэчжэнь, 景徳鎮, 景德镇, 景德镇市
Population
310,565
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 117° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86