AT (Afghanistan Time)
GMT +4:30
-10:00
-10:00 GMT
GMT -10

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 14 hours and 30 minutes ahead of -10:00 GMT
5:00 am05:00 in Gereshk, Afghanistan is 2:30 pm14:30 in -10:00

Gereshk to -10:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Gereshk which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in -10:00

5:00 am05:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Gereshk, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 -10:00 GMT (-10:00). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Gereshk, Afghanistan / 2:30 pm14:30 -10:00

Gereshk, Afghanistan -10:00
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Gereshk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.

Gereshk Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Gereshk, Geresk, Gerešk, Girishk, Nahr-e Saraj, Nahr-e Sarāj, grshk, Герешк, گرشک
Population
43,588
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 49' N Latitude / 64° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93