GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Gereshk, Afghanistan is 2:00 pm14:00 in San Pablo, Costa Rica

Gereshk to San Pablo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Gereshk which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in San Pablo

12:30 am00:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Gereshk, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Pablo, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Gereshk, Afghanistan / 2:00 pm14:00 San Pablo, Costa Rica

Gereshk, Afghanistan San Pablo, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Gereshk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.

Gereshk Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Gereshk, Geresk, Gerešk, Girishk, Nahr-e Saraj, Nahr-e Sarāj, grshk, Герешк, گرشک
Population
43,588
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 49' N Latitude / 64° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

San Pablo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Pablo Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Pablo
Population
21,662
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 59' N Latitude / 84° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506