AT (Afghanistan Time)
GMT +4:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Gereshk, Afghanistan is 1:30 pm13:30 in Tilburg, Netherlands

Gereshk to Tilburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Gereshk which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Tilburg

4:00 pm16:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Gereshk, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Tilburg, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Gereshk, Afghanistan / 1:30 pm13:30 Tilburg, Netherlands

Gereshk, Afghanistan Tilburg, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Gereshk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.

Gereshk Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Gereshk, Geresk, Gerešk, Girishk, Nahr-e Saraj, Nahr-e Sarāj, grshk, Герешк, گرشک
Population
43,588
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 49' N Latitude / 64° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Tilburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tilburg Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Cilburg, Tilburch, Tilburg, Tilburga, Tilburgas, Tilburgo, Tilia, di er bao, thi lburk, tilbwileuheu, tiruburufu, tylbwrkh, Тилбург, Тілбург, Цілбург, تیلبورخ, ٹلبرگ, ทิลบืร์ก, ტილბურგი, ティルブルフ, 蒂尔堡, 틸뷔르흐
Population
199,613
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 33' N Latitude / 5° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31