GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of
4:00 pm16:00 in Gereshk, Afghanistan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Labytnangi, Russia

Gereshk to Labytnangi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Gereshk which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Labytnangi

4:00 pm16:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Gereshk, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Labytnangi, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Gereshk, Afghanistan / 4:30 pm16:30 Labytnangi, Russia

Gereshk, Afghanistan Labytnangi, Russia
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Gereshk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.

Gereshk Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Gereshk, Geresk, Gerešk, Girishk, Nahr-e Saraj, Nahr-e Sarāj, grshk, Герешк, گرشک
Population
43,588
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 49' N Latitude / 64° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Labytnangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Labytnangi Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Labitnangi, Labotnangi, Labytnangi, Labytnangis, Labytnangui, Labõtnangi, la bei te nan ji, labytnanghy, labytnangy, Лабитнанги, Лабитнангі, Лабытнанги, Лабытнангі, لابيتنانغي, لابیتنانگی, 拉貝特南吉
Population
27,067
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
66° 39' N Latitude / 66° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7