Afghanistan
AT
Michigan, USA
EDT

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Ghazni, Afghanistan is 11:00 am11:00 in Farmington Hills, MI, USA

Ghazni to Farmington Hills call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Ghazni which corresponds to 8am-10am in Farmington Hills

7:30 pm19:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Ghazni, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Farmington Hills, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Ghazni, Afghanistan / 11:00 am11:00 Farmington Hills, MI, USA

Ghazni, Afghanistan Farmington Hills, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Ghazni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ghazni Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
GZI, Gazni, Ghazni, Ghaznī, Shahr-e Ghazni, Shahr-e Ghaznī, gazni, gazuni, ghznt, ghzny, ghznyn, Газни, غزنة, غزنی, غزنین, ガズニー
Population
141,000
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 33' N Latitude / 68° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Farmington Hills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farmington Hills Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Population
81,330
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 83° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1