Afghanistan
AT
Germany
CET

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Herat, Afghanistan is 9:00 am09:00 in Fennpfuhl, Germany

Herat to Fennpfuhl call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Herat which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Fennpfuhl

12:30 pm12:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Herat, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:00 am09:00 CET (Central European Time) (Fennpfuhl, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Herat, Afghanistan / 9:00 am09:00 Fennpfuhl, Germany

Herat, Afghanistan Fennpfuhl, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Herat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Herat Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Gerat, HEA, Herat, Herāt, Hérat, Kherat, Shahr-e Herat, Shahr-e Herāt, he la te, herato, hrat, Герат, Херат, هراة, هرات, ヘラート, 赫拉特
Population
272,806
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 20' N Latitude / 62° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Fennpfuhl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fennpfuhl Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Fennpfuhl
Population
31,529
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 13° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49