Afghanistan
AT
Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT ()
4:00 am04:00 in Kabul, Afghanistan is 7:30 pm19:30 in Las Tunas, Cuba

Kabul to Las Tunas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30pm-6:30pm in Kabul which corresponds to 8am-10am in Las Tunas

4:00 am04:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Kabul, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CDT () (Las Tunas, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Kabul, Afghanistan / 7:30 pm19:30 Las Tunas, Cuba

Kabul, Afghanistan Las Tunas, Cuba
12am (midnight) 3:30 pm
1am 4:30 pm
2am 5:30 pm
3am 6:30 pm
4am 7:30 pm
5am 8:30 pm
6am 9:30 pm
7am 10:30 pm
8am 11:30 pm
9am 12:30 am
10am 1:30 am
11am 2:30 am
12pm (noon) 3:30 am
1pm 4:30 am
2pm 5:30 am
3pm 6:30 am
4pm 7:30 am
5pm 8:30 am
6pm 9:30 am
7pm 10:30 am
8pm 11:30 am
9pm 12:30 pm
10pm 1:30 pm
11pm 2:30 pm
0:00 15:30
1:00 16:30
2:00 17:30
3:00 18:30
4:00 19:30
5:00 20:30
6:00 21:30
7:00 22:30
8:00 23:30
9:00 0:30
10:00 1:30
11:00 2:30
12:00 3:30
13:00 4:30
14:00 5:30
15:00 6:30
16:00 7:30
17:00 8:30
18:00 9:30
19:00 10:30
20:00 11:30
21:00 12:30
22:00 13:30
23:00 14:30

Kabul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kabul Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Cabool, Caboul, Cabul, Cabul - kabl, Cabul - کابل, Cabura, Cabúl, Caubul, KBL, Kabil, Kaboel, Kabol, Kaboul, Kabul, Kabula, Kabulas, Kabuli, Kabulo, Kabura, Kabúl, Kabûl, Kampoul, Kobul, Kubha, Kábul, Kâbil, Kābol, ka bu er, kabl, kabul, kabula, kabuli, kaburu, kabwl, kapul, ke bu er, khabul, Καμπούλ, Кабул, Кобул, Քաբուլ, קאבול, كابل, كابۇل, کابل, کابول, काबुल, কাবুল, ਕਾਬੁਲ, କାବୁଲ, காபூல், ಕಾಬುಲ್, കാബൂൾ, කාබුල්, คาบูล, ཁ་པལ།, ཁ་པུལ།, ქაბული, ካቡል, ទីក្រុងកាបូល, カブール, カーブル, 喀布尔, 喀布爾, 카불
Population
3,043,532
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 31' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Las Tunas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Tunas Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Las Tunas, Las Tunasas, Las-Tunas, Tunas, VTU, Victoria, Victoria de Las Tunas, Victoria de las Tunas, Viktoria de las Tunas, Viktorija de Las Tunas, las twnas, laseutunaseu, wei duo li ya-de la si tu na si, Викторија де Лас Тунас, Лас-Тунас, Тунас, Վիկտորիա դե լաս Տունաս, ויקטוריה דה לאס טונאס, لاس توناس, ლას-ტუნასი, 维多利亚-德拉斯图纳斯, 라스투나스
Population
203,684
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 57' N Latitude / 76° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53