Afghanistan
AT
Switzerland
CEST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Kabul, Afghanistan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Onex, Switzerland

Kabul to Onex call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kabul which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Onex

8:30 pm20:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Kabul, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Onex, Switzerland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Kabul, Afghanistan / 6:00 pm18:00 Onex, Switzerland

Kabul, Afghanistan Onex, Switzerland
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kabul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kabul Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Cabool, Caboul, Cabul, Cabul - kabl, Cabul - کابل, Cabura, Cabúl, Caubul, KBL, Kabil, Kaboel, Kabol, Kaboul, Kabul, Kabula, Kabulas, Kabuli, Kabulo, Kabura, Kabúl, Kabûl, Kampoul, Kobul, Kubha, Kábul, Kâbil, Kābol, ka bu er, kabl, kabul, kabula, kabuli, kaburu, kabwl, kapul, ke bu er, khabul, Καμπούλ, Кабул, Кобул, Քաբուլ, קאבול, كابل, كابۇل, کابل, کابول, काबुल, কাবুল, ਕਾਬੁਲ, କାବୁଲ, காபூல், ಕಾಬುಲ್, കാബൂൾ, කාබුල්, คาบูล, ཁ་པལ།, ཁ་པུལ།, ქაბული, ካቡል, ទីក្រុងកាបូល, カブール, カーブル, 喀布尔, 喀布爾, 카불
Population
3,043,532
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 31' N Latitude / 69° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Onex Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Onex Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
One, Onex, Onèx, ao nei, awnks swyys, awnyks, one, Оне, أونيكس, اونکس، سوئیس, オネ, 奥内
Population
17,302
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 11' N Latitude / 6° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41