GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:30) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Karukh, Afghanistan is 12:30 pm12:30 in Matsue, Japan

Karukh to Matsue call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Karukh which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Matsue

8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Karukh, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsue, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Karukh, Afghanistan / 12:30 pm12:30 Matsue, Japan

Karukh, Afghanistan Matsue, Japan
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Karukh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karukh Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Karokh, Karrukh, Karukh, Kaṟukh, krkh, کرخ
Population
17,484
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 28' N Latitude / 62° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Matsue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsue Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Macue, Macueh, Macuje, Macujė, Matsu, Matsue, Matsue-shi, Matsue-su, Matsue-sṳ, Matsueshi, Matue, Matue-chhi, Matue-chhī, masseue si, masu xea, matsue, matsueshi, matswa, matswyh, song jiang, song jiang shi, Матсуе, Мацуе, Мацуэ, ماتسو، شیمانے, ماتسوئه, ماتسوا, มะสึเอะ, まつえ, まつえし, マツエ, マツエシ, 松江, 松江市, 마쓰에 시
Population
156,811
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 133° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81