Afghanistan
AT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Khanabad, Afghanistan is 7:30 am07:30 in Buerarema, Brazil

Khanabad to Buerarema call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Khanabad which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Buerarema

3:00 pm15:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Khanabad, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Buerarema, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Khanabad, Afghanistan / 7:30 am07:30 Buerarema, Brazil

Khanabad, Afghanistan Buerarema, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Khanabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khanabad Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Khan Abad, Khanabad, Khān Ābād, Khānābād, khan abad, Ханабад, خان آباد
Population
71,531
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 69° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Buerarema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buerarema Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Buerarama, Macuco
Population
16,001
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 57' S Latitude / 39° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55