Afghanistan
AT
Greece
EET

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Khanabad, Afghanistan is 1:00 pm13:00 in Edessa, Greece

Khanabad to Edessa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Khanabad which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Edessa

3:30 pm15:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Khanabad, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Edessa, Greece). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Khanabad, Afghanistan / 1:00 pm13:00 Edessa, Greece

Khanabad, Afghanistan Edessa, Greece
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Khanabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khanabad Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Khan Abad, Khanabad, Khān Ābād, Khānābād, khan abad, Ханабад, خان آباد
Population
71,531
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 69° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Edessa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Edessa Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Edessa, Edhessa, Voden, Vodena, Vodená, Édessa, Édhessa, Έδεσσα, Воден
Population
18,669
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 22° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30