Afghanistan
AT
EET
Eastern European Time
GMT +2

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Eastern European Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Kunduz, Afghanistan is 7:00 pm19:00 in EET

Kunduz to EET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Kunduz which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in EET

9:30 pm21:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Kunduz, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Eastern European Time (EET). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Kunduz, Afghanistan / 7:00 pm19:00 EET

Kunduz, Afghanistan EET
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Kunduz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kunduz Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Kondoz, Konduz, Kondôz, Kondūz, Kundus, Kunduz, Kunduz khot, Kunduzas, Kundúz, Kundūz, Kundūzas, Qonduz, Qondūz, Qunduz, Qundūz, Qunḏūz, Shahr-e Qondoz, UND, kantacu, kndwz, kndz, kuduza, kun dou shi, kundo~uzu, kunduja, kundujeu, kundus, kunduza, qndwz, qndz, Кундуз, Кундуз хот, قندز, قندوز, كندز, کندوز, कुंदुज़, কুন্দুজ, ਕੁੰਦੂਜ਼, கண்டசு, കുന്ദൂസ്, ყუნდუზი, クンドゥーズ, 昆都士, 쿤두즈
Population
161,902
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 68° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Eastern European Time

Offset: EET is 2 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

Countries: It is used in following countries: Åland Islands, Bulgaria, Cyprus, Estonia, Egypt, Finland, Greece, Lebanon, Lithuania, Latvia, Libya, Moldova, Palestine, Romania, Russia, Ukraine

Principal Cities: The largest city in the EET timezone is Cairo from Egypt with population about 7.735 million people. Other major cities in the area are Alexandria, Kiev, Al Jizah, Beirut

EET representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +02 - basic short
  • +0200 - basic
  • +02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Bravo - Military abbreviation for EET
  • B - short form of 'Bravo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects EET time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Africa/Cairo
  • Africa/Tripoli
  • Asia/Beirut
  • Asia/Famagusta
  • Asia/Gaza
  • Asia/Hebron
  • Asia/Nicosia
  • EET
  • Egypt
  • Europe/Athens
  • Europe/Bucharest
  • Europe/Chisinau
  • Europe/Helsinki
  • Europe/Kaliningrad
  • Europe/Kiev
  • Europe/Kyiv
  • Europe/Mariehamn
  • Europe/Nicosia
  • Europe/Riga
  • Europe/Sofia
  • Europe/Tallinn
  • Europe/Tiraspol
  • Europe/Uzhgorod
  • Europe/Vilnius
  • Europe/Zaporozhye
  • Libya
Time zones with the GMT +2 offset:
  • CEST - Central European Summer Time
  • EET - Eastern European Time
  • MESZ - Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
  • B - Bravo Time Zone
  • CAT - Central Africa Time
  • IST - Israel Standard Time
  • SAST - South Africa Standard Time
  • WAST - West Africa Summer Time