AT (Afghanistan Time)
GMT +4:30
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of PST ()
3:00 am03:00 in Kunduz, Afghanistan is 6:30 am06:30 in Batuan, Philippines

Kunduz to Batuan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kunduz which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Batuan

3:00 am03:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Kunduz, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 PST () (Batuan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Kunduz, Afghanistan / 6:30 am06:30 Batuan, Philippines

Kunduz, Afghanistan Batuan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kunduz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.

Kunduz Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Kondoz, Konduz, Kondôz, Kondūz, Kundus, Kunduz, Kunduz khot, Kunduzas, Kundúz, Kundūz, Kundūzas, Qonduz, Qondūz, Qunduz, Qundūz, Qunḏūz, Shahr-e Qondoz, UND, kantacu, kndwz, kndz, kuduza, kun dou shi, kundo~uzu, kunduja, kundujeu, kundus, kunduza, qndwz, qndz, Кундуз, Кундуз хот, قندز, قندوز, كندز, کندوز, कुंदुज़, কুন্দুজ, ਕੁੰਦੂਜ਼, கண்டசு, കുന്ദൂസ്, ყუნდუზი, クンドゥーズ, 昆都士, 쿤두즈
Population
161,902
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 43' N Latitude / 68° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Batuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Batuan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Batuan
Population
4,053
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 46' N Latitude / 124° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63