Afghanistan
AT
Austria
CEST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Lashkar Gah, Afghanistan is 10:30 am10:30 in Kumberg, Austria

Lashkar Gah to Kumberg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Lashkar Gah which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kumberg

1:00 pm13:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Lashkar Gah, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kumberg, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Lashkar Gah, Afghanistan / 10:30 am10:30 Kumberg, Austria

Lashkar Gah, Afghanistan Kumberg, Austria
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Lashkar Gah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lashkar Gah Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
BST, Bist, Bost, Bust, Lashkar Gah, Lashkar Gāh, Lashkargah Bust, Lashkargakh, Laskargah, Las̲h̲kargāh Busṯ, Laškargāh, Nawab City, lshkr gah, Лашкаргах, لشكر گاه, لښکرگاه بسټ
Population
43,934
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 35' N Latitude / 64° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Kumberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kumberg Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Kumberg, Кумберг
Population
1,707
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 09' N Latitude / 15° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43