Afghanistan
AT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 12:00 pm12:00 in Abreu e Lima, Brazil

Sang-e Charak to Abreu e Lima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Abreu e Lima

7:30 pm19:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Abreu e Lima, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 12:00 pm12:00 Abreu e Lima, Brazil

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Abreu e Lima, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Abreu e Lima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Abreu e Lima Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Abreu e Lima, Abreu-i-Lima, Maricota, a bu lei wu ai li ma, abre'u e lima, abrw a lyma prnambwka, Абреу-и-Лима, Абреу-і-Ліма, ابرو ا لیما، پرنامبوکا, আব্রেউ এ লিমা, 阿布雷乌埃利马
Population
81,959
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 54' S Latitude / 34° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55