Afghanistan
AT
Chile
-03

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 10:30 pm22:30 in Punta Arenas, Chile

Sang-e Charak to Punta Arenas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Punta Arenas

6:00 am06:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Punta Arenas, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 10:30 pm22:30 Punta Arenas, Chile

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Punta Arenas, Chile
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Punta Arenas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
GMT - GMT-03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during GMT-03:00.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Punta Arenas Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Magallanes, PUQ, Ponta Arenasos, Pounta Arenas, Promontorium Arenosum, Punta Arehnas, Punta Arenas, Punta Arenasas, Punta-Arenas, Puntaarenasa, peng ta a lei na si, pun ta xa renas, puntaalenaseu, punta・arenasu, pwnta arnas, pwnta arynas, Πούντα Αρένας, Пунта Аренас, Пунта Арэнас, Пунта-Аренас, פּונטא ארענאס, פונטה ארנס, پونتا آرناس, پونتا اریناس, ปุนตาอาเรนัส, პუნტა-არენასი, プンタ・アレーナス, 蓬塔阿雷纳斯, 푼타아레나스
Population
117,430
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 09' S Latitude / 70° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56