Afghanistan
AT
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 1:00 pm13:00 in Huehuetenango, Guatemala

Sang-e Charak to Huehuetenango call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Huehuetenango

11:30 pm23:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Huehuetenango, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 1:00 pm13:00 Huehuetenango, Guatemala

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Huehuetenango, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Huehuetenango Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huehuetenango Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
HUG, Huehuetenangas, Huehuetenango, Uehuehtenango, Ueuetenango, ue-uetenang-go, u~eu~etenango, wei wei te nan ge, Уеуетенанго, Уэуэтенанго, ウェウェテナンゴ, 韋韋特南戈, 우에우에테낭고
Population
79,426
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 91° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502