Afghanistan
AT
Illinois, USA
CST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 11:30 am11:30 in DeKalb, IL, USA

Sang-e Charak to DeKalb call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in DeKalb

10:00 pm22:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (DeKalb, IL, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 11:30 am11:30 DeKalb, IL, USA

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan DeKalb, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

DeKalb Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

DeKalb Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Buena Vista, De Kalb, De-Kalb, DeKalb, DeKalb Center, Dekab, Huntleys Grove, dekalba, di ka er bu, dikaelbeu, dkalb aylynwy, dykalb, Де-Калб, Декаб, ديكالب, دکالب، ایلینوی, ڈے کالب، الینوائے, डेकाल्ब, 迪卡尔布, 디캘브
Population
43,211
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 55' N Latitude / 88° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1