Afghanistan
AT
Indonesia
WIT

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 5:00 am05:00 in Amahai, Indonesia

Sang-e Charak to Amahai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Amahai

12:30 am00:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
5:00 am05:00 WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) (Amahai, Indonesia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 5:00 am05:00 Amahai, Indonesia

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Amahai, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Amahai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Amahai Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
AHI, Amahai, Amahei, Masohi
Population
47,653
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 20' S Latitude / 128° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62