Afghanistan
AT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 8:00 pm20:00 in Kawanishi, Japan

Sang-e Charak to Kawanishi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Kawanishi

3:30 pm15:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
8:00 pm20:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kawanishi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 8:00 pm20:00 Kawanishi, Japan

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Kawanishi, Japan
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Kawanishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kawanishi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kauanishi, Kavanishi, Kavanisi, Kawanishi, Kawanisi-chhi, Kawanisi-chhī, chuan xi, chuan xi shi, gawanisi si, kawanyshy, kawanyshy hywgw, Каваниси, Каваниши, Каваніші, Кауаниши, كاوانيشي, کاوانیشی، هیوگو, 川西, 川西市, 가와니시 시
Population
160,520
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 135° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81