Afghanistan
AT
Libya
EET

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 3:30 am03:30 in Sabratah, Libya

Sang-e Charak to Sabratah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Sabratah

6:00 am06:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Sabratah, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 3:30 am03:30 Sabratah, Libya

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Sabratah, Libya
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Sabratah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Sabratah Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Madinat Sabratah, Madīnat Şabrātah, Sabra, Sabrah, Sabratah, Sabratha, Sábra, sbratt, Şabrah, Şabrātah, صبراتة
Population
102,038
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 47' N Latitude / 12° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218