Afghanistan
AT
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 6:00 am06:00 in Namyang, North Korea

Sang-e Charak to Namyang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Namyang

1:30 am01:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
6:00 am06:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Namyang, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 6:00 am06:00 Namyang, North Korea

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Namyang, North Korea
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Namyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Namyang Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Namyang, Namyang-dong, nam-yang, 남양
Population
22,218
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 57' N Latitude / 129° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850