Afghanistan
AT
Russia
+07

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind
2:00 pm14:00 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 4:30 pm16:30 in Akademgorodok, Russia

Sang-e Charak to Akademgorodok call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Akademgorodok

2:00 pm14:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Akademgorodok, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 4:30 pm16:30 Akademgorodok, Russia

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Akademgorodok, Russia
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Akademgorodok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Novosibirsk Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Akademgorodok Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Akademgorodok, Akademicheskiy Gorodok, Gorod Nauki, Novosibirskij Akademgorodok, Novosibirskiy Nauchnyy Tsentr, Science City, akademgolodokeu, akademugorodoku, akadymjwrwdwk, Академгородок, Новосибирский Академгородок, أكاديمجورودوك, アカデムゴロドク, 아카뎀고로도크
Population
50,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 51' N Latitude / 83° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7