Afghanistan
AT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 11:00 am11:00 in Balashikha, Russia

Sang-e Charak to Balashikha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Balashikha

12:30 pm12:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Balashikha, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 11:00 am11:00 Balashikha, Russia

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Balashikha, Russia
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Balashikha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Balashikha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Balachikha, Balaschicha, Balashikha, Balashikhae, Balashikhe, Balashykha, Balasicha, Balasiha, Balasihha, Balasixa, Balasjicha, Balasjikha, Balaszycha, Balaŝiĥa, Balaşiha, Balaşixa, Balašicha, Balašiha, Balašihha, Balașiha, Balishikha, Bałaszycha, ba la xi ha, balashyka, balashykha, ballasiha, barashiha, Балашихæ, Балашиха, Балашихе, Балашыха, بالاشيكا, بالاشیخا, バラシハ, 巴拉希哈, 발라시하
Population
150,103
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 37° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7