Afghanistan
AT
United Kingdom
GMT

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan is 3:30 am03:30 in Huddersfield, United Kingdom

Sang-e Charak to Huddersfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Sang-e Charak which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Huddersfield

8:00 am08:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
3:30 am03:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Huddersfield, United Kingdom). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan / 3:30 am03:30 Huddersfield, United Kingdom

Sang-e Charak, Afghanistan Huddersfield, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Sang-e Charak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sang-e Charak Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sang-e Charak, Sang-e Chārak
Population
15,377
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 66° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

Huddersfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huddersfield Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Chantersfilnt, Gaddersfild, Haddersfild, Hadersfild, Hadersfildas, Huddersfield, Khaddersfild, Khadehrsfild, Khadersfild, Khudursfijld, attarcupiltu, ha de si fei er de, hadasufirudo, haderzpildi, hadrzfyld, hdrsfyld, heodeojeupildeu, Χάντερσφιλντ, Гаддерсфілд, Хаддерсфилд, Хадерсфилд, Хадэрсфілд, Хъдърсфийлд, Հադերսֆիլդ, هادرزفیلد, هدرسفيلد, அட்டர்சுபீல்டு, ჰადერზფილდი, ハダースフィールド, 哈德斯菲爾德, 허더즈필드
Population
149,017
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 38' N Latitude / 1° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44