Afghanistan
AT
+14:00
+14:00 GMT
GMT +14

Time Difference

AT (Afghanistan Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind +14:00 GMT
2:30 pm14:30 in Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan is 12:00 am00:00 in +14:00

Sar-e Pul to +14:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sar-e Pul which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in +14:00

2:30 pm14:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 +14:00 GMT (+14:00). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan / 12:00 am00:00 +14:00

Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan +14:00
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Sar-e Pul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sar-e Pul Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Sar-e Pol, Sar-e Pul, Sar-i-Pul, Sari-Pul', sr pl, Сари-Пуль, سر پل
Population
52,121
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 65° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93

+14:00 GMT

Offset: +14:00 is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

+14:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time