AFT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

Afghanistan Time is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in AFT is 2:30 pm14:30 in Neuquen, Argentina

AFT to Neuquen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in AFT which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in Neuquen

10:00 pm22:00 Afghanistan Time (AFT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Neuquen, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 AFT / 2:30 pm14:30 Neuquen, Argentina

AFT Neuquen, Argentina
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AFT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AFT Time Zone Geo Map
AFT timezone map

AFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time

Neuquen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Neuquen Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciuda de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquén, Ciudá de Neuquén, NQN, Nequen, Neuken, Neukenas, Neuquen, Neuquén, Vila de Neuquen, Vila de Neuquén, n'yukvina, ne-uken, nei wu ken, neuken, nywkn, nywkwyn, Неукен, Неўкен, Նեուկեն, נאוקן, نئوکن, نيوكوين, نیوکوئن, نیوکوین, न्यूक्वीन, ნეუკენი, ネウケン, 内乌肯, 네우켄
Population
242,092
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54