AFT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30
Russia
+05

Time Difference

Afghanistan Time is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind
9:00 pm21:00 in AFT is 9:30 pm21:30 in Buzuluk, Russia

AFT to Buzuluk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in AFT which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Buzuluk

9:00 pm21:00 Afghanistan Time (AFT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Buzuluk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 AFT / 9:30 pm21:30 Buzuluk, Russia

AFT Buzuluk, Russia
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AFT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AFT Time Zone Geo Map
AFT timezone map

AFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time

Buzuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buzuluk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bouzoulouk, Bozaulyk, Busuluk, Buzuluk, Buzulukas, Buzułuk, bu zu lu ke, bujullukeu, bwzwlwk, Бозаулык, Бузулук, Быҙаулыҡ, بوزولوك, بوزولوک, 布祖盧克, 부줄루크
Population
87,714
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 46' N Latitude / 52° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7