AHDT
Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
GMT -9
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time is 15 hours behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in AHDT is 2:30 pm14:30 in Rudnyy, Kazakhstan

AHDT to Rudnyy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in AHDT which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Rudnyy

11:30 pm23:30 Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time (AHDT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Rudnyy, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 AHDT / 2:30 pm14:30 Rudnyy, Kazakhstan

AHDT Rudnyy, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time

Offset: AHDT is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

AHDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for AHDT
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone

Rudnyy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Rudnyy Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Rudnyj, Rudnyy, Rūdnyy, Рудный
Population
124,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 63° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7