AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time)
GMT -8
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Fairbanks, AK, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in Jinzhou, China

Fairbanks to Jinzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Fairbanks which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in Jinzhou

8:00 pm20:00 AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time) (Fairbanks, AK, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Jinzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Fairbanks, AK, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 Jinzhou, China

Fairbanks, AK, USA Jinzhou, China
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Fairbanks Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
AKST - Alaska Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Alaska Daylight Time, currently in use.
-9:00 hours during Alaska Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fairbanks Facts

Country
USA
State
Alaska
Alternative Names
Barnettes Cache, FAI, Fairbanks, Fehrbanks, Fehrbenks, Ferbanks, Ferbenks, Ferbenksa, Feurbanks, Feyrbanks, Fērbenksa, feabankusu, fei er ban ke si, frbnks, fyrbanks, fyyr bynks alaska, peeobaengkeuseu, pherabamksa, pheyarabyanksa, pyyrbnqs, Фербанкс, Фербенкс, Феърбанкс, Фэрбанкс, Фэрбенкс, פיירבנקס, فربنکس, فيربانكس, فیئر بینکس، الاسکا, फेयरब्याङ्क्स, फेरबँक्स, ფერბენკსი, フェアバンクス, 費爾班克斯, 페어뱅크스
Population
32,325
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 50' N Latitude / 147° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Jinzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cam Chau, Chien-hsien, Chin, Chin-chou, Chin-chou-shih, Chin-hsien, Chinchow, Czin'chzhou, Cẩm Châu, Dzindzou, Dzindžou, Ging-ciu, Gjingou, Gīng-ciŭ, JNZ, Jintsjou, Jinzhou, Kim-chiu-chhi, Kinchou, Kintschou, Kím-chiu-chhī, Tin-cou, dzinjou, jin zhou, jin zhou shi, jinjeou si, jnzhww, jynjw, Ĝjinĝou, Ťin-čou, Ђинџоу, Цзиньчжоу, Цзіньчжоу, جنژوو, جینجو, ძინჯოუ, 錦州, 錦州市, 锦州市, 진저우 시
Population
604,269
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 06' N Latitude / 121° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86