Alaska, USA
AKDT
Canada
ADT

Time Difference

AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Juneau, AK, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in Miramichi, Canada

Juneau to Miramichi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Juneau which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Miramichi

9:00 pm21:00 AKDT (Alaska Daylight Time) (Juneau, AK, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 ADT (Atlantic Daylight Time) (Miramichi, Canada). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Juneau, AK, USA / 2:00 am02:00 Miramichi, Canada

Juneau, AK, USA Miramichi, Canada
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Juneau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
AKST - Alaska Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Alaska Daylight Time, currently in use.
-9:00 hours during Alaska Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juneau Facts

Country
USA
State
Alaska
Alternative Names
Cuno, Dzanti K'iheeni, Dzhuna, Dzhuno, Dzunas, Dzuno, Dzuns, Džunas, Džuns, Džūno, Fliptown, Harrisburg, Iunellum, JNU, Juneau, Juneau City, Juneau Wharf, Juno, Pilzburg, Rockwell, Tisaantikii Hiinii, Tzouno, Zhuno, gwnw, jun'yu, juna'u byuro, juno, junu, jwnw, jwnw alaska, jwnyaw alaska, zhu nuo, Τζούνο, Џуно, Джуна, Джуно, Жуно, Ջունո, גונו, اوکلاہوما سٹی, جونو, جونو، آلاسکا, جونیاؤ، الاسکا, جونیا‌ؤ, जुनू, जुनो, जुन्यु, জুনাউ ব্যুরো, ଜୁନୋ, ஜூனோ, ჯუნო, ジュノー, 朱諾, 주노
Population
32,756
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 18' N Latitude / 134° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Miramichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during Atlantic Daylight Time, currently in use.

Miramichi Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Miramichi, Miramishi, YCH, Мирамиши, Мірамічі, میرامچھی
Population
18,129
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 01' N Latitude / 65° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1